HouseValuation
Home·S20·Valuation

53, MEADOW GATE AVENUE, S20 2PG

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,384

Median £3,396/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £190,000£225,000
Estimated value: £183,384Last sold (Sept 2017): £138,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near S20 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 RUFFORD RISE
S20 2DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00056£3,482D90%
30 MEADOW GATE AVENUE
S20 2PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00057£3,947D87%
22 BRAMSHILL CLOSE
S20 2QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00055£3,455C87%
41 BATESQUIRE
S20 2GS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,00057£3,088D87%
51 MEADOW GATE AVENUE
S20 2PG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,00053£4,245C86%
31 RUFFORD RISE
S20 2DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£157,50058£2,716D86%
57 INGLEWOOD AVENUE
S20 2QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00056£3,214C85%
1 RINGWOOD GROVE
S20 2DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00062£3,226C85%
3 INGLEWOOD AVENUE
S20 2QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00053£3,396C84%
38 WESTLAND CLOSE
S20 8ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£112,00056£2,000D83%

Dig deeper into this address