Estimated value
£114,895
Median £2,089/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £117,000£235,000
Estimated value: £114,895Last sold (Feb 2018): £56,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near S2 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
134 QUEEN MARY ROAD S2 1HT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £112,000 | 51 | £2,196 | D | 83% |
74 WALTHEOF ROAD S2 1NU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 54 | £2,037 | C | 82% |
NORWICH (42) SOUTH STREET S2 5AY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 58 | £4,052 | C | 81% |
78 KENNINGHALL VIEW S2 3WX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £127,500 | 57 | £2,237 | C | 81% |
31 HYDE PARK WALK S2 5LX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £112,000 | 70 | £1,600 | C | 80% |
58 KENNINGHALL VIEW S2 3WX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £117,000 | 56 | £2,089 | C | 80% |
66 PARK GRANGE CROFT S2 3QL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 55 | £1,818 | D | 79% |
14 MYRTLE DRIVE S2 3HG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £123,000 | 54 | £2,278 | C | 79% |
25 QUEEN MARY RISE S2 1JL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 63 | £1,429 | C | 78% |