Estimated value
£200,870
Median £1,895/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £198,000£287,500
Estimated value: £200,870Last sold (Jul 2023): £265,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near S2 4TF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BELGRAVE SQUARE S2 4UN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 93 | £2,446 | C | 89% |
22 LANCING ROAD S2 4ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 106 | £1,604 | D | 88% |
12 PRIESTLEY STREET S2 4DD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £146,000 | 94 | £1,553 | C | 87% |
405 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £198,000 | 109 | £1,817 | C | 86% |
349 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 105 | £1,762 | D | 86% |
3 MYRTLE CLOSE S2 3HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 108 | £2,546 | C | 85% |
35 ST BARNABAS ROAD S2 4TF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £287,500 | 113 | £2,544 | D | 84% |
395 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 95 | £1,895 | E | 84% |
339 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 113 | £2,478 | D | 83% |