Estimated value
£204,370
Median £1,910/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,000Median £180,000£287,500
Estimated value: £204,370Last sold (Oct 2017): £153,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near S2 4TF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
395 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 95 | £1,895 | E | 87% |
22 LANCING ROAD S2 4ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 106 | £1,604 | D | 85% |
349 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 105 | £1,762 | D | 83% |
52 PRIESTLEY STREET S2 4DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £169,000 | 92 | £1,837 | E | 82% |
107 CHARLOTTE ROAD S2 4EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 89 | £1,910 | E | 81% |
35 ST BARNABAS ROAD S2 4TF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £287,500 | 113 | £2,544 | D | 81% |
46 HOLLAND ROAD S2 4UT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 88 | £1,932 | E | 80% |
15 BELGRAVE SQUARE S2 4UN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 93 | £2,446 | C | 80% |
339 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 113 | £2,478 | D | 80% |