Estimated value
£302,016
Median £2,288/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £229,000£375,000
Estimated value: £302,016Last sold (Oct 2006): £220,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near S2 4FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
161 CHARLOTTE ROAD S2 4EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £229,000 | 129 | £1,775 | D | 85% |
162 LONDON ROAD S2 4LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 149 | £2,517 | D | 84% |
15 BELGRAVE SQUARE S2 4UN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 93 | £2,446 | C | 83% |
339 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 113 | £2,478 | D | 83% |
22 LANCING ROAD S2 4ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 106 | £1,604 | D | 82% |
12 PRIESTLEY STREET S2 4DD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £146,000 | 94 | £1,553 | C | 81% |
405 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £198,000 | 109 | £1,817 | C | 80% |
349 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 105 | £1,762 | D | 80% |
9 FRANK WRIGHT CLOSE S2 3RE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £311,500 | 113 | £2,757 | C | 79% |