HouseValuation
Home·S2·Valuation

462, SHOREHAM STREET, S2 4FD

Terraced·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£147,070

Median £1,910/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,002Median £165,000£185,000
Estimated value: £147,070Last sold (Dec 2004): £51,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near S2 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 HOLLAND ROAD
S2 4UT · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00088£1,932E90%
28 GROSVENOR SQUARE
S2 4NS · Terraced
Oct 2025£112,00067£1,672E86%
49 HIGHFIELD PLACE
S2 4UR · Terraced
Sept 2025£117,60075£1,568E85%
16 GROSVENOR SQUARE
S2 4NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,50074£2,209C84%
107 CHARLOTTE ROAD
S2 4EQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00089£1,910E84%
23 ALDERSON PLACE
S2 4UG · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,50081£1,796D84%
395 SHOREHAM STREET
S2 4FA · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00095£1,895E84%
4 TALBOT CRESCENT
S2 2TF · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00084£2,202E83%
38 MANOR LANE
S2 1UF · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00072£2,292E83%
499 CITY ROAD
S2 1GF · Terraced
Nov 2025£102,00275£1,360E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address