Estimated value
£251,966
Median £1,762/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £198,000£375,000
Estimated value: £251,966Last sold (Feb 2005): £180,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near S2 4FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
457 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FB · Terraced | May 2025 | £190,000 | 160 | £1,188 | D | 88% |
161 CHARLOTTE ROAD S2 4EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £229,000 | 129 | £1,775 | D | 88% |
162 LONDON ROAD S2 4LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 149 | £2,517 | D | 87% |
22 LANCING ROAD S2 4ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 106 | £1,604 | D | 85% |
405 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £198,000 | 109 | £1,817 | C | 83% |
349 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 105 | £1,762 | D | 83% |
23 HARBOROUGH CLOSE S2 1RH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 134 | £746 | D | 81% |
339 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 113 | £2,478 | D | 80% |
283 GRANVILLE ROAD S2 2RP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £255,000 | 163 | £1,564 | D | 78% |