HouseValuation
Home·S2·Valuation

24, PRIESTLEY STREET, S2 4DD

Flat·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£176,128

Median £2,048/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £170,000£210,000
Estimated value: £176,128Last sold (Sept 2020): £102,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near S2 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
323 (APARTMENT 36) BRAMALL LANE
S2 4RQ · Flat
Oct 2025£90,00081£1,111C85%
NORWICH (148) PAT MIDGLEY LANE
S2 5DY · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00083£2,169C85%
HAGUE (25) SOUTH STREET
S2 5AS · Flat
Feb 2026£200,60079£2,539C85%
NORWICH (122) PAT MIDGLEY LANE
S2 5DY · Flat
Feb 2026£170,00083£2,048C85%
18 RUBENS ROW
S2 5JJ · Flat
Feb 2026£95,00088£1,080C85%
323 (APARTMENT 9) BRAMALL LANE
S2 4RQ · Flat
Jul 2025£72,50081£895C83%
11 PARK GRANGE MOUNT
S2 3SP · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00076£1,645C83%
323 (APARTMENT 50) BRAMALL LANE
S2 4RQ · Flat
Jun 2025£66,00081£815C82%
HAGUE (29) SOUTH STREET
S2 5AS · Flat
Dec 2025£196,50079£2,487C82%
HAGUE (2) SOUTH STREET
S2 5AS · Flat
Nov 2025£210,00079£2,658C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address