Estimated value
£149,504
Median £2,048/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £135,000£200,600
Estimated value: £149,504Last sold (Feb 2023): £125,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near S2 3SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 PARK GRANGE MOUNT S2 3SP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | C | 94% |
98 WALTHEOF ROAD S2 1NU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 65 | £1,538 | C | 86% |
NORWICH (148) PAT MIDGLEY LANE S2 5DY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 83 | £2,169 | C | 85% |
HAGUE (25) SOUTH STREET S2 5AS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,600 | 79 | £2,539 | C | 85% |
NORWICH (122) PAT MIDGLEY LANE S2 5DY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | C | 85% |
THE WAREHOUSE (FLAT J) VICTORIA QUAYS S2 5SY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 72 | £2,278 | C | 84% |
31 HYDE PARK WALK S2 5LX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £112,000 | 70 | £1,600 | C | 84% |
87 PARK GRANGE CROFT S2 3QJ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £135,000 | 70 | £1,929 | C | 83% |
61 BEECHES BANK S2 3RL · Flat | Jun 2025 | £106,000 | 68 | £1,559 | C | 83% |
78 KENNINGHALL VIEW S2 3WX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £127,500 | 57 | £2,237 | C | 83% |