HouseValuation
Home·S2·Valuation

61, BEECHES BANK, S2 3RL

Flat·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£139,604

Median £2,053/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £125,000£200,000
Estimated value: £139,604Last sold (Jun 2025): £106,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Sales near S2 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PARK GRANGE MOUNT
S2 3SP · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00076£1,645C88%
1 BEECHES BANK
S2 3RL · Flat
Oct 2025£117,00057£2,053C87%
98 WALTHEOF ROAD
S2 1NU · Flat
Mar 2026£100,00065£1,538C86%
THE WAREHOUSE (FLAT J) VICTORIA QUAYS
S2 5SY · Flat
Jan 2026£164,00072£2,278C84%
31 HYDE PARK WALK
S2 5LX · Flat
Jan 2026£112,00070£1,600C84%
87 PARK GRANGE CROFT
S2 3QJ · Flat
Jul 2025£135,00070£1,929C83%
78 KENNINGHALL VIEW
S2 3WX · Flat
Jan 2026£127,50057£2,237C83%
THE WAREHOUSE (16) VICTORIA QUAYS
S2 5SY · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00072£2,778C82%
58 KENNINGHALL VIEW
S2 3WX · Flat
Dec 2025£117,00056£2,089C82%
25 QUEEN MARY RISE
S2 1JL · Flat
Oct 2025£90,00063£1,429C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address