HouseValuation
Home·S2·Valuation

2, SLATE STREET, S2 3HA

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£204,363

Median £2,349/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £195,000£280,000
Estimated value: £204,363Last sold (Nov 2013): £102,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near S2 3HA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 PARK GRANGE RISE
S2 3SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00097£2,577C83%
16 HARTOPP CLOSE
S2 3LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00077£2,273D82%
3 QUAIL RISE
S2 5GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00088£1,875D82%
6 ODOM COURT
S2 3AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,78976£3,102C82%
208 HEELEY BANK ROAD
S2 3GN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00075£3,600D81%
446 MANOR LANE
S2 1UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00084£2,321D81%
307 GLEADLESS ROAD
S2 3AN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,00083£2,349D81%
36 EAST ROAD
S2 3PQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,00087£3,218D80%
124 DOVERCOURT ROAD
S2 1UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00088£1,591D80%
251 PRINCE OF WALES ROAD
S2 1FG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£181,00090£2,011D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address