Estimated value
£188,534
Median £1,762/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,000Median £180,000£260,000
Estimated value: £188,534Last sold (Jun 2004): £99,950
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 34 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 TYLNEY ROAD S2 2RX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 95 | £2,737 | E | 90% |
26 GLENCOE DRIVE S2 2TQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 98 | £1,990 | D | 85% |
395 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 95 | £1,895 | E | 85% |
7 TYLNEY ROAD S2 2RX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £153,000 | 104 | £1,471 | E | 84% |
22 LANCING ROAD S2 4ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 106 | £1,604 | D | 83% |
4 TALBOT CRESCENT S2 2TF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 84 | £2,202 | E | 82% |
349 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 105 | £1,762 | D | 81% |
28 DOVERCOURT ROAD S2 1UA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 112 | £1,071 | D | 81% |
259 GLEADLESS ROAD S2 3AL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 109 | £1,606 | E | 80% |
525 PARK GRANGE ROAD S2 2NB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £101,000 | 93 | £1,086 | D | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address