Estimated value
£195,168
Median £2,033/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £185,000£275,000
Estimated value: £195,168Last sold (Nov 2023): £228,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near S2 1FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
131 BEAUMONT ROAD NORTH S2 1RT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 87 | £2,011 | C | 88% |
27 MANOR PARK AVENUE S2 1FP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £239,995 | 96 | £2,500 | B | 86% |
57 MANOR PARK CRESCENT S2 1WX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 85% |
80 MANOR LANE S2 1UF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 89 | £1,854 | D | 85% |
74 PADDOCK CRESCENT S2 2AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 90 | £1,333 | C | 82% |
17 MANOR PARK CRESCENT S2 1WW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 90 | £1,944 | C | 82% |
14 FALLOW GROVE S2 1FS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £259,995 | 95 | £2,737 | A | 82% |
3 MYRTLE CLOSE S2 3HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 108 | £2,546 | C | 82% |
8 SEATON PLACE S2 1WB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 82 | £2,012 | D | 82% |