HouseValuation
Home·S18·Valuation

4, GRANGE AVENUE, S18 8PH

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,201

Median £3,537/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £263,000£290,000
Estimated value: £258,201Last sold (Mar 2009): £145,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near S18 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 ENNERDALE CLOSE
S18 8PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£263,00077£3,416D86%
20 GRANGE AVENUE
S18 8PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00058£3,879D86%
108 GREEN LANE
S18 2FH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00080£3,188D86%
3 RAVENSDALE ROAD
S18 8QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00074£3,649D86%
3 SUMMERFIELD ROAD
S18 2GZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,00078£2,718D85%
13 ROBERT CLOSE
S18 4DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00079£2,342D84%
11 ENNERDALE CLOSE
S18 8PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,55057£3,834D84%
46 PENTLAND ROAD
S18 8ZQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£263,00077£3,416D84%
126 CONISTON ROAD
S18 8NZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£273,50070£3,907D83%
1 EASTFIELD ROAD
S18 1YD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00082£3,537D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address