HouseValuation
Home·S18·Valuation

31, HOLMESDALE ROAD, S18 2FA

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£279,006

Median £3,577/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £262,000£330,000
Estimated value: £279,006Last sold (Jun 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near S18 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
108 GREEN LANE
S18 2FH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00080£3,188D88%
3 SUMMERFIELD ROAD
S18 2GZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,00078£2,718D87%
64 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
S18 7SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00083£2,229E85%
13 HOLMESDALE CLOSE
S18 2EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£254,00071£3,577D85%
39 BOWSHAW
S18 2GB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00086£3,837D84%
36 CECIL ROAD
S18 2GU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,50072£3,785D83%
12 OAKDELL
S18 2EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00072£4,306D83%
59 GREEN LANE
S18 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00082£2,256D83%
37 THE AVENUE
S18 2LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00079£3,924D83%
8 SHIREOAKS ROAD
S18 2EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£262,00076£3,447D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address