Estimated value
£361,242
Median £2,961/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,500Median £320,500£450,000
Estimated value: £361,242Last sold (Oct 2017): £261,550
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near S18 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WARREN RISE S18 2EB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £372,500 | 109 | £3,417 | D | 91% |
20 WARREN RISE S18 2EB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 152 | £2,961 | C | 83% |
13 CECIL ROAD S18 2GW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £173,500 | 109 | £1,592 | E | 81% |
61 STUBLEY DRIVE S18 8QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | C | 81% |
30 EGERTON ROAD S18 2LG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 89 | £2,584 | D | 81% |
42 ALEXANDRA ROAD S18 2LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £219,500 | 89 | £2,466 | D | 80% |
100 SNAPE HILL LANE S18 2GP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £320,500 | 113 | £2,836 | D | 79% |
3 BOWSHAW S18 2GB · Terraced | May 2025 | £355,000 | 119 | £2,983 | C | 79% |
58 DERWENT CLOSE S18 2FQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,500 | 61 | £3,041 | D | 79% |