Estimated value
£421,939
Median £3,871/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £425,000£560,000
Estimated value: £421,939Last sold (Sept 2024): £380,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near S17 4RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 PROSPECT ROAD S17 4JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 104 | £4,904 | D | 90% |
21 PROSPECT DRIVE S17 4JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 100 | £3,600 | D | 90% |
6 EDMUND AVENUE S17 4RN · Detached | Apr 2025 | £297,500 | 118 | £2,521 | D | 88% |
37 ST QUENTIN DRIVE S17 4PN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 118 | £3,602 | C | 87% |
30 CONALAN AVENUE S17 4PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 93 | £3,871 | C | 87% |
181 TWENTYWELL LANE S17 4QB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 114 | £4,912 | D | 85% |
114 BASLOW ROAD S17 4DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 119 | £4,622 | C | 85% |
36 MEADOW GROVE ROAD S17 4FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 135 | £3,148 | D | 84% |
44 EVERARD AVENUE S17 4LZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £547,000 | 126 | £4,341 | D | 83% |