HouseValuation
Home·S17·Valuation

39, ELWOOD ROAD, S17 4RH

Detached·186·EPC C
Estimated value
£748,836

Median £4,026/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,500Median £675,000£800,000
Estimated value: £748,836Last sold (Jan 2018): £560,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near S17 4RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CASTLEROW VIEW
S17 4RD · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000162£4,475C89%
44 QUEEN VICTORIA ROAD
S17 4HT · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000177£3,390C88%
60 PROSPECT ROAD
S17 4JD · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000182£3,242D87%
27 DURVALE COURT
S17 3PT · Detached
Jan 2026£735,000179£4,106C84%
80 QUEEN VICTORIA ROAD
S17 4HU · Detached
Nov 2025£565,635169£3,347D84%
2A MAIN AVENUE
S17 4FG · Detached
Jul 2025£785,000195£4,026C84%
100 PROSPECT ROAD
S17 4JE · Detached
Jul 2025£362,500162£2,238C83%
36 MEADOW GROVE ROAD
S17 4FF · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000135£3,148D81%
39 CAVENDISH AVENUE
S17 3NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000164£4,116D81%
244 ABBEYDALE ROAD SOUTH
S17 3LL · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000190£4,211D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address