HouseValuation
Home·S17·Valuation

4, TWENTYWELL VIEW, S17 4PX

Detached·208·EPC C
Estimated value
£854,048

Median £4,106/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £790,000£805,000
Estimated value: £854,048Last sold (Feb 2018): £535,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near S17 4PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 QUEEN VICTORIA ROAD
S17 4HT · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000177£3,390C88%
60 PROSPECT ROAD
S17 4JD · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000182£3,242D87%
27 DURVALE COURT
S17 3PT · Detached
Jan 2026£735,000179£4,106C84%
10 THE GREEN
S17 4AT · Detached
Aug 2025£805,000233£3,455C84%
2A MAIN AVENUE
S17 4FG · Detached
Jul 2025£785,000195£4,026C84%
3 CASTLEROW VIEW
S17 4RD · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000162£4,475C83%
170A PROSPECT ROAD
S17 4HY · Detached
Aug 2025£800,000238£3,361B82%
244 ABBEYDALE ROAD SOUTH
S17 3LL · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000190£4,211D81%
244 ABBEYDALE ROAD SOUTH
S17 3LL · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000190£4,211D81%
2 ASHFURLONG ROAD
S17 3NL · Detached
Mar 2026£790,000156£5,064C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address