Estimated value
£228,324
Median £4,308/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £275,000£315,000
Estimated value: £228,324Last sold (Apr 2019): £5,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near S17 4HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SHREWSBURY TERRACE S17 4AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 54 | £5,833 | D | 74% |
10 GREEN OAK DRIVE S17 4FX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 60 | £1,833 | C | 73% |
63 MICKLEY LANE S17 4HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 64 | £4,570 | D | 72% |
12 STONECROFT ROAD S17 4DE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 56 | £4,821 | D | 71% |
21 MAIN AVENUE S17 4FG · Other | Sept 2024 | £280,000 | 65 | £4,308 | D | 71% |
31 BASLOW ROAD S17 4DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £182,000 | 64 | £2,844 | D | 70% |
17 CELANDINE COURT S17 4JL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 50 | £3,900 | C | 69% |
14 MARSTONE CRESCENT S17 4DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 64 | £4,297 | C | 69% |
308 (FLAT) TWENTYWELL LANE S17 4QH · Other | Nov 2024 | £20,000 | 65 | £308 | E | 69% |