Estimated value
£321,013
Median £4,169/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £320,000£390,000
Estimated value: £321,013Last sold (Oct 2018): £270,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near S17 4DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 LAVERDENE WAY S17 4HL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £377,000 | 87 | £4,333 | D | 89% |
105 GREEN OAK ROAD S17 4FR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 78 | £4,167 | C | 85% |
46 GLOVER ROAD S17 4HN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 66 | £4,318 | D | 85% |
36 GLOVER ROAD S17 4HN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 72 | £3,681 | C | 85% |
63 MICKLEY LANE S17 4HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 64 | £4,570 | D | 84% |
23 MEADOW GROVE ROAD S17 4FF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 74 | £5,270 | D | 84% |
102 GREEN OAK ROAD S17 4FR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | D | 83% |
RYECROFT HOUSE (4) RYECROFT GLEN ROAD S17 3NG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 73 | £2,877 | D | 82% |