HouseValuation
Home·S17·Valuation

40, STONECROFT ROAD, S17 4DE

Other·123·EPC F
Estimated value
£443,046

Median £3,602/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £475,000£700,000
Estimated value: £443,046Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,050

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 55/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 55/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near S17 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 TWENTYWELL LANE
S17 4QE · Other
Oct 2025£410,000139£2,950E83%
36 MEADOW GROVE ROAD
S17 4FF · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000135£3,148D72%
44 EVERARD AVENUE
S17 4LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£547,000126£4,341D71%
33 EVERARD DRIVE
S17 4NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000135£3,519C70%
55 HEATHER LEA AVENUE
S17 3DL · Other
Jul 2025£615,000135£4,556C70%
55 HEATHER LEA AVENUE
S17 3DL · Other
Jul 2025£615,000135£4,556C70%
170A BASLOW ROAD
S17 4DR · Other
Dec 2024£300,000108£2,778C69%
37 ST QUENTIN DRIVE
S17 4PN · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000118£3,602C69%
10 CAUSEWAY HEAD ROAD
S17 3DT · Other
Oct 2024£195,000107£1,822E69%
15 ASHFURLONG DRIVE
S17 3NP · Other
Feb 2025£700,000156£4,487F69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address