HouseValuation
Home·S17·Valuation

14, STONECROFT ROAD, S17 4DE

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£346,640

Median £4,333/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £340,000£515,000
Estimated value: £346,640Last sold (Sept 1997): £58,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near S17 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 GREEN OAK ROAD
S17 4FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00078£4,167C88%
36 GLOVER ROAD
S17 4HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00072£3,681C88%
18 LAVERDENE WAY
S17 4HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£377,00087£4,333D86%
6 TOTLEY GRANGE DRIVE
S17 4AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00064£4,688C84%
1 GREEN OAK GROVE
S17 4GG · Detached
Feb 2026£365,00077£4,740C84%
109 WOLLATON ROAD
S17 4LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000104£3,702C83%
3 WOLLATON AVENUE
S17 4LA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£340,00091£3,736C83%
3 MOUNTFORD CROFT
S17 4EB · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00074£4,527C83%
48 VERNON ROAD
S17 3QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£515,00086£5,988C82%
135 GREEN OAK ROAD
S17 4FS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00095£3,474C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address