HouseValuation
Home·S17·Valuation

12, STONECROFT ROAD, S17 4DE

Detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£265,440

Median £4,740/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £300,000£365,000
Estimated value: £265,440Last sold (Jul 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near S17 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MARSTONE CRESCENT
S17 4DH · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00064£4,297C87%
9 CELANDINE COURT
S17 4JL · Detached
Dec 2025£172,50062£2,782C85%
63 MICKLEY LANE
S17 4HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,50064£4,570D84%
6 TOTLEY GRANGE DRIVE
S17 4AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00064£4,688C81%
24 CELANDINE GARDENS
S17 4JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£348,00065£5,354D79%
27 GROVE ROAD
S17 4DJ · Detached
Nov 2024£320,00061£5,246D78%
1 CASTLEROW DRIVE
S17 4RB · Detached
Oct 2024£265,00049£5,408D77%
29 GROVE ROAD
S17 4DJ · Detached
Aug 2024£330,00060£5,500D76%
31 BASLOW ROAD
S17 4DL · Terraced
Dec 2025£182,00064£2,844D75%
1 GREEN OAK GROVE
S17 4GG · Detached
Feb 2026£365,00077£4,740C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address