HouseValuation
Home·S17·Valuation

10, STONECROFT ROAD, S17 4DE

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£233,172

Median £4,318/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £270,000£315,000
Estimated value: £233,172Last sold (Aug 2015): £110,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near S17 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 MICKLEY LANE
S17 4HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,50064£4,570D84%
12 STONECROFT ROAD
S17 4DE · Detached
Jul 2025£270,00056£4,821D83%
6 TOTLEY GRANGE DRIVE
S17 4AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00064£4,688C81%
3 SHREWSBURY TERRACE
S17 4AN · Terraced
Oct 2025£315,00054£5,833D80%
18 CELANDINE GARDENS
S17 4JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£210,00050£4,200D79%
9 CELANDINE COURT
S17 4JL · Detached
Dec 2025£172,50062£2,782C79%
46 GLOVER ROAD
S17 4HN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00066£4,318D79%
297 TWENTYWELL LANE
S17 4QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£217,50060£3,625E76%
18 LAVERDENE DRIVE
S17 4HH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£253,00066£3,833C76%
31 BASLOW ROAD
S17 4DL · Terraced
Dec 2025£182,00064£2,844D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address