HouseValuation
Home·S17·Valuation

13, THE QUADRANT, S17 4DB

Detached·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£545,400

Median £3,636/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,500Median £565,635£790,000
Estimated value: £545,400Last sold (Jan 2005): £249,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near S17 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CASTLEROW VIEW
S17 4RD · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000162£4,475C89%
36 MEADOW GROVE ROAD
S17 4FF · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000135£3,148D87%
2 ASHFURLONG ROAD
S17 3NL · Detached
Mar 2026£790,000156£5,064C86%
23 TOTLEY HALL DRIVE
S17 4BB · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000130£4,423C86%
6 ST QUENTIN DRIVE
S17 4PP · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000143£3,636D86%
33 EVERARD DRIVE
S17 4NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000135£3,519C85%
62 TOWNHEAD ROAD
S17 3GA · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000150£4,900C85%
80 QUEEN VICTORIA ROAD
S17 4HU · Detached
Nov 2025£565,635169£3,347D84%
37 ST QUENTIN DRIVE
S17 4PN · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000118£3,602C84%
100 PROSPECT ROAD
S17 4JE · Detached
Jul 2025£362,500162£2,238C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address