HouseValuation
Home·S17·Valuation

263, BASLOW ROAD, S17 4AD

Terraced·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£453,951

Median £3,519/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £428,000£525,000
Estimated value: £453,951Last sold (Aug 2017): £330,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near S17 4AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 EVERARD DRIVE
S17 4NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000135£3,519C85%
5 ST QUENTIN CLOSE
S17 4PL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,000132£3,333C79%
50 KING ECGBERT ROAD
S17 3QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000110£4,773C78%
37 ST QUENTIN DRIVE
S17 4PN · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000118£3,602C78%
54 CHATSWORTH ROAD
S17 3QH · Terraced
Jun 2025£428,000122£3,508C78%
46 MEADOW GROVE
S17 4FE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000126£3,373D77%
46 MEADOW GROVE
S17 4FE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000126£3,373D77%
109 WOLLATON ROAD
S17 4LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000104£3,702C77%
5 TOTLEY MEWS
S17 4BG · Terraced
Oct 2024£380,000113£3,363C77%
256 BRADWAY ROAD
S17 4PE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£440,000119£3,697C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address