HouseValuation
Home·S17·Valuation

61, BUSHEY WOOD ROAD, S17 3QA

Semi-detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£407,302

Median £4,333/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,500Median £385,000£600,000
Estimated value: £407,302Last sold (Oct 2016): £295,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near S17 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HEATHER LEA PLACE
S17 3DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,00095£6,316D88%
18 LAVERDENE WAY
S17 4HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£377,00087£4,333D81%
102 GREEN OAK ROAD
S17 4FR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00095£3,368D81%
12 VERNON ROAD
S17 3QE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,00083£5,000D81%
9 LEYFIELD ROAD
S17 3EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000115£4,565D81%
48 VERNON ROAD
S17 3QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£515,00086£5,988C81%
285 ABBEYDALE ROAD SOUTH
S17 3LB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£322,50087£3,707D80%
51 ASHFURLONG ROAD
S17 3NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£385,00098£3,929E80%
188 TWENTYWELL LANE
S17 4QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£278,50083£3,355F80%
109 WOLLATON ROAD
S17 4LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000104£3,702C78%

Dig deeper into this address