HouseValuation
Home·S17·Valuation

37, BUSHEY WOOD ROAD, S17 3QA

Detached·288·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,184,256

Median £4,112/m² in your area × 288 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£735,000Median £995,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £1,184,256Last sold (Sept 2025): £1,100,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near S17 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MOORWINSTOW CROFT
S17 3PS · Detached
Jun 2025£900,000249£3,614C82%
122 TOWNHEAD ROAD
S17 3GB · Detached
May 2025£1,182,000254£4,654C82%
2 ASHFURLONG ROAD
S17 3NL · Detached
Mar 2026£790,000156£5,064C79%
62 TOWNHEAD ROAD
S17 3GA · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000150£4,900C78%
27 DURVALE COURT
S17 3PT · Detached
Jan 2026£735,000179£4,106C77%
12 BLUE RIDGE CLOSE
S17 3JU · Detached
Oct 2024£1,125,000318£3,538C77%
12 BLACKA MOOR VIEW
S17 3GZ · Detached
Jun 2025£995,000242£4,112C77%
69 DORE ROAD
S17 3ND · Detached
Sept 2025£1,100,000220£5,000D76%
TREE TOPS OLD HAY LANE
S17 3AT · Detached
Mar 2026£1,200,000 - - - 76%
212 BRADWAY ROAD
S17 4PE · Detached
Mar 2025£760,000272£2,794C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address