Estimated value
£326,274
Median £3,471/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£221,000Median £320,000£600,000
Estimated value: £326,274Last sold (Jul 2024): £495,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near S17 3PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 VICARAGE LANE S17 3GX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 88 | £5,625 | D | 86% |
3A LEYFIELD ROAD S17 3EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 86 | £3,837 | D | 86% |
17 HEATHER LEA PLACE S17 3DN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 95 | £6,316 | D | 85% |
251 TOTLEY BROOK ROAD S17 3QX · Terraced | May 2025 | £257,500 | 88 | £2,926 | D | 82% |
14 TOTLEY BROOK WAY S17 3PW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | C | 82% |
10 GREEN OAK AVENUE S17 4FZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | C | 79% |
19 GREEN OAK DRIVE S17 4FX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £221,000 | 80 | £2,763 | C | 79% |
30 LEMONT ROAD S17 4HA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 85 | £3,471 | D | 79% |
18 LAVERDENE WAY S17 4HL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £377,000 | 87 | £4,333 | D | 78% |