HouseValuation
Home·S17·Valuation

28, ABBEYDALE PARK RISE, S17 3PD

Semi-detached·162·EPC C
Estimated value
£739,530

Median £4,565/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £735,000£832,000
Estimated value: £739,530Last sold (Oct 2024): £615,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near S17 3PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 SAXON AVENUE
S17 3SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000162£3,642B87%
263 ABBEYDALE ROAD SOUTH
S17 3LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000155£3,452D87%
2 ASHFURLONG ROAD
S17 3NL · Detached
Mar 2026£790,000156£5,064C85%
62 TOWNHEAD ROAD
S17 3GA · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000150£4,900C84%
27 DURVALE COURT
S17 3PT · Detached
Jan 2026£735,000179£4,106C83%
5 WOLLATON AVENUE
S17 4LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£581,000173£3,358C81%
9 LEYFIELD ROAD
S17 3EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000115£4,565D81%
11 NEWFIELD CRESCENT
S17 3DE · Detached
Nov 2025£832,000143£5,818C81%
21 ABBEYDALE PARK RISE
S17 3PB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£595,000152£3,914D81%
13 FURNISS AVENUE
S17 3QJ · Detached
Nov 2025£745,000144£5,174C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address