Estimated value
£116,160
Median £1,452/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £120,000£132,000
Estimated value: £116,160Last sold (Feb 2019): £127,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near S14 1DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 LEIGHTON ROAD S14 1SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £129,000 | 76 | £1,697 | D | 85% |
5 MORLAND CLOSE S14 1SZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 75 | £1,733 | D | 85% |
21 LANDSEER DRIVE S14 1BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £84,000 | 77 | £1,091 | D | 84% |
21 LEIGHTON PLACE S14 1SN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 83 | £1,386 | C | 82% |
137 CONSTABLE ROAD S14 1BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 69 | £1,449 | D | 82% |
36 SANDBY DRIVE S14 1DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 66 | £2,000 | D | 82% |
26 BANKWOOD ROAD S14 1LT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 64 | £2,031 | D | 82% |
20 SPRING CLOSE MOUNT S14 1RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | C | 82% |
7 GRINDLOW DRIVE S14 1PF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £106,000 | 73 | £1,452 | D | 81% |