HouseValuation
Home·S13·Valuation

39, FINCHWELL CRESCENT, S13 9DE

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£195,030

Median £2,167/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £195,000£240,000
Estimated value: £195,030Last sold (Jan 2022): £190,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near S13 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
186 RETFORD ROAD
S13 9RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00090£2,167C90%
34 ORGREAVE LANE
S13 9NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,50077£2,565C90%
130 RETFORD ROAD
S13 9LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00085£2,000D88%
1 BALLIFIELD RISE
S13 9HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00095£1,947D88%
31 MEDLOCK DRIVE
S13 9BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00083£2,530C88%
62 DRIVER STREET
S13 9WR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00088£2,159D87%
41 RODMAN STREET
S13 9WS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,50090£2,472D87%
91 HANDSWORTH GRANGE ROAD
S13 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£80,00091£879D86%
16 FINCHWELL RISE
S13 9DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000102£2,353C86%
26 SMELTER WOOD CRESCENT
S13 8RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00083£2,048C85%

Dig deeper into this address