HouseValuation
Home·S13·Valuation

21, MEDLOCK DRIVE, S13 9BB

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£194,940

Median £2,565/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £197,500£220,000
Estimated value: £194,940Last sold (Jul 2013): £122,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near S13 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 MEDLOCK DRIVE
S13 9BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00083£2,530C94%
34 ORGREAVE LANE
S13 9NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,50077£2,565C90%
130 RETFORD ROAD
S13 9LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00085£2,000D88%
45 OLD RETFORD ROAD
S13 9QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00069£3,116D87%
18 FINCHWELL RISE
S13 9DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00075£2,933C86%
28 GOATHLAND ROAD
S13 7RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00074£2,811C85%
26 SMELTER WOOD CRESCENT
S13 8RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00083£2,048C85%
52 RODMAN STREET
S13 9WT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00084£2,321C85%
26 SOUTHSEA ROAD
S13 7EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00075£2,000C85%
10 WAINWRIGHT AVENUE
S13 8EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,00074£2,662C85%

Dig deeper into this address