Estimated value
£245,244
Median £2,292/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £224,000£365,000
Estimated value: £245,244Last sold (Jul 2024): £230,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near S12 2RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 GREENACRE CLOSE S12 2RX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 110 | £2,091 | C | 90% |
37 GLEADLESS VIEW S12 2UL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 104 | £2,308 | C | 87% |
7 COMMON SIDE CROFT S12 2SW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £224,000 | 118 | £1,898 | C | 84% |
44 HOLLYBANK DRIVE S12 2BT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £204,000 | 119 | £1,714 | C | 82% |
40 HOLLINSEND ROAD S12 2EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 103 | £971 | E | 82% |
12 LEADBEATER ROAD S12 2UH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £194,100 | 93 | £2,087 | C | 82% |
44 DURLSTONE CRESCENT S12 2TS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £220,000 | 96 | £2,292 | C | 81% |
RIDGEWAY COURTYARD (9) MAIN ROAD S12 3XZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 101 | £3,614 | C | 80% |