HouseValuation
Home·S12·Valuation

3, GREENACRE CLOSE, S12 2RX

Terraced·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,952

Median £2,292/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £224,000£365,000
Estimated value: £242,952Last sold (Apr 2023): £222,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near S12 2RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 GREENACRE CLOSE
S12 2RX · Terraced
Aug 2025£230,000110£2,091C90%
37 GLEADLESS VIEW
S12 2UL · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,000104£2,308C87%
7 COMMON SIDE CROFT
S12 2SW · Terraced
Aug 2025£224,000118£1,898C84%
44 HOLLYBANK DRIVE
S12 2BT · Terraced
Jun 2025£204,000119£1,714C82%
40 HOLLINSEND ROAD
S12 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,000103£971E82%
12 LEADBEATER ROAD
S12 2UH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£194,10093£2,087C82%
44 DURLSTONE CRESCENT
S12 2TS · Terraced
Mar 2025£220,00096£2,292C81%
RIDGEWAY COURTYARD (9) MAIN ROAD
S12 3XZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,000101£3,614C80%
1 CORKER ROAD
S12 2TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£249,00097£2,567D80%
135 RIDGEWAY ROAD
S12 2SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00092£2,391C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address