HouseValuation
Home·S12·Valuation

43, HOLLINSEND ROAD, S12 2EB

Detached·56·EPC E
Estimated value
£176,008

Median £3,143/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £175,000£285,000
Estimated value: £176,008Last sold (Dec 2002): £82,995

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near S12 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2B HERDINGS VIEW
S12 2LF · Detached
Feb 2026£205,00059£3,475C84%
24 NEWLANDS GROVE
S12 2FW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00057£2,807D82%
7 NEWLANDS GROVE
S12 2FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00051£3,431E81%
18A NEWLANDS GROVE
S12 2FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£171,00062£2,758E81%
9 DURLSTONE DRIVE
S12 2TT · Detached
Feb 2026£213,50066£3,235D81%
21 HOLLINSEND ROAD
S12 2EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£175,00056£3,125E80%
16 WADSWORTH AVENUE
S12 2DG · Detached
Dec 2025£220,00070£3,143D79%
26 GLADE LEA
S12 2UY · Detached
Dec 2025£285,00072£3,958D79%
91 ARNOLD AVENUE
S12 3JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00054£2,778E79%
16 WELWYN ROAD
S12 2JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00062£1,935D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address