HouseValuation
Home·S12·Valuation

9, HOLLINSEND ROAD, S12 2EA

Semi-detached·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£334,308

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £240,000£456,789
Estimated value: £334,308Last sold (Apr 2007): £115,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near S12 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HAYFIELD CRESCENT
S12 4XF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,500149£1,862C83%
120 GLEADLESS COMMON
S12 2UR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000124£1,935D81%
26 RIBBLESDALE DRIVE
S12 3XE · Detached
Feb 2026£456,789136£3,359C79%
7 GREENACRE WAY
S12 2TZ · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000142£2,430C79%
281 HOLLINSEND ROAD
S12 2NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00084£2,143C76%
12 LEADBEATER ROAD
S12 2UH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£194,10093£2,087C76%
40 ALNWICK ROAD
S12 2GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00086£2,093D76%
73 HOLLYBANK CRESCENT
S12 2BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00085£2,824C75%
20 FOXWOOD ROAD
S12 2FP · Detached
Aug 2025£280,000170£1,647D75%
25 SEAGRAVE CRESCENT
S12 2JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00078£2,564D75%

Dig deeper into this address