HouseValuation
Home·S10·Valuation

67, CARDONESS ROAD, S10 5RT

Semi-detached·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£535,525

Median £3,455/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £510,000£755,000
Estimated value: £535,525Last sold (Jan 2024): £625,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near S10 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MOORBANK ROAD
S10 5TQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£631,000137£4,606D83%
127 CROOKES ROAD
S10 5BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,000151£3,278D82%
264 LYDGATE LANE
S10 5FT · Semi-detached
May 2025£535,000135£3,963C82%
99 EVELYN ROAD
S10 5FG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000123£3,455C82%
59 BOWER ROAD
S10 1ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000132£1,894C81%
34A RYEGATE ROAD
S10 5FB · Detached
Oct 2025£447,214145£3,084C80%
98 HALLAMSHIRE ROAD
S10 4FP · Detached
Mar 2026£412,500165£2,500C80%
408 MANCHESTER ROAD
S10 5DR · Detached
Dec 2025£755,000174£4,339D79%
51 HARCOURT ROAD
S10 1DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£510,000172£2,965C79%
16 CANTERBURY AVENUE
S10 3RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£751,516187£4,019C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address