Estimated value
£318,920
Median £2,680/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £305,000£345,000
Estimated value: £318,920Last sold (Sept 2013): £193,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near S10 5PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
525 MANCHESTER ROAD S10 5PL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 103 | £3,204 | D | 83% |
98 SACKVILLE ROAD S10 1GW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,500 | 103 | £2,578 | E | 82% |
29 TRUSWELL ROAD S10 1WH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 102 | £2,451 | E | 82% |
34 ALDRED ROAD S10 1PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 117 | £2,949 | D | 82% |
150 LYDGATE LANE S10 5FP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £312,500 | 87 | £3,592 | E | 81% |
117 LYDGATE LANE S10 5FN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 100 | £2,350 | E | 81% |
126 NORTHFIELD ROAD S10 1QS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 108 | £2,824 | E | 81% |
8 HOOLE ROAD S10 5BH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £275,578 | 107 | £2,575 | E | 81% |
68 LEAMINGTON STREET S10 1LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 125 | £2,680 | D | 81% |