HouseValuation
Home·S10·Valuation

175, CRIMICAR LANE, S10 4EH

Flat·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,164

Median £2,756/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £185,000£215,000
Estimated value: £190,164Last sold (Dec 2024): £205,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near S10 4EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
169 CRIMICAR LANE
S10 4EH · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00068£2,721C90%
3 WESTMINSTER CLOSE
S10 4FR · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00069£3,043D90%
CASTLEWOOD COURT, 2 (FLAT 4) CASTLEWOOD DRIVE
S10 4FH · Flat
Jan 2026£199,14864£3,112D89%
CASTLEWOOD COURT, 2 (FLAT 9) CASTLEWOOD DRIVE
S10 4FH · Flat
Dec 2025£176,38964£2,756D88%
LADYBOWER HOUSE, 10 (APARTMENT 5) HOLYROOD AVENUE
S10 4NW · Flat
Feb 2026£173,50071£2,444C87%
15 HALLAM GRANGE CLOSE
S10 4BN · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00075£2,467D87%
CASTLEWOOD COURT, 2 (FLAT 1) CASTLEWOOD DRIVE
S10 4FH · Flat
Sept 2025£95,00064£1,484D85%
5 RANMOOR CHASE
S10 3FA · Flat
Feb 2026£210,50065£3,238D85%
7 HALLAM CHASE
S10 5SW · Flat
Jan 2026£215,00077£2,792D84%
17 HALLAM GRANGE CLOSE
S10 4BN · Flat
Jun 2025£170,00074£2,297D83%