Estimated value
£381,710
Median £3,895/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £370,000£470,000
Estimated value: £381,710Last sold (May 2013): £245,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near S10 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 WINCHESTER ROAD S10 4EE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £359,950 | 88 | £4,090 | C | 90% |
54 WINCHESTER ROAD S10 4EE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 86 | £3,895 | D | 88% |
461 REDMIRES ROAD S10 4LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 109 | £3,394 | B | 87% |
22 ST ALBANS ROAD S10 4DP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 89 | £4,382 | B | 85% |
113 COBDEN VIEW ROAD S10 1HR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 97 | £3,402 | C | 85% |
8 STEPHEN HILL ROAD S10 5NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 100 | £4,700 | C | 85% |
41 CRIMICAR DRIVE S10 4EF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 105 | £3,619 | C | 84% |
56 TASKER ROAD S10 1UZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 106 | £2,736 | D | 83% |