HouseValuation
Home·S10·Valuation

79, HALLAM GRANGE CRESCENT, S10 4BB

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£495,974

Median £4,679/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £470,000£560,000
Estimated value: £495,974Last sold (Jul 2013): £268,120

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near S10 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 TASKER ROAD
S10 1UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000106£2,736D86%
21 WORCESTER DRIVE
S10 4JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,00095£4,368D85%
461 REDMIRES ROAD
S10 4LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000109£3,394B84%
63 BARNCLIFFE ROAD
S10 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00076£4,539D84%
18 BROOKLANDS CRESCENT
S10 4GE · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000100£5,400D83%
10 EMBANKMENT ROAD
S10 1EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,000109£4,679D83%
385 REDMIRES ROAD
S10 4LE · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000115£4,783D82%
21 CRIMICAR AVENUE
S10 4EQ · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000109£5,138D82%
113 COBDEN VIEW ROAD
S10 1HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00097£3,402C82%
8 STEPHEN HILL ROAD
S10 5NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,000100£4,700C82%

Dig deeper into this address