HouseValuation
Home·S10·Valuation

43, HALLAM GRANGE CRESCENT, S10 4BB

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£444,822

Median £4,539/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £390,000£540,000
Estimated value: £444,822Last sold (Jan 2023): £462,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S10 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 TASKER ROAD
S10 1UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000106£2,736D86%
24 ROCHESTER ROAD
S10 4JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00085£4,588D86%
54 WINCHESTER ROAD
S10 4EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,00086£3,895D85%
21 WORCESTER DRIVE
S10 4JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,00095£4,368D85%
461 REDMIRES ROAD
S10 4LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000109£3,394B84%
63 BARNCLIFFE ROAD
S10 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00076£4,539D84%
3 BARNCLIFFE ROAD
S10 4DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£426,50072£5,924D84%
18 BROOKLANDS CRESCENT
S10 4GE · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000100£5,400D83%
72 CARDONESS ROAD
S10 5RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£387,50087£4,454D83%
10 EMBANKMENT ROAD
S10 1EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,000109£4,679D83%

Dig deeper into this address