HouseValuation
Home·S10·Valuation

41, HALLAM GRANGE CRESCENT, S10 4BB

Semi-detached·168·EPC C
Estimated value
£615,720

Median £3,665/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£412,500Median £650,000£775,000
Estimated value: £615,720Last sold (Oct 2022): £380,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near S10 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 HALLAMSHIRE ROAD
S10 4FP · Detached
Mar 2026£412,500165£2,500C85%
16 CANTERBURY AVENUE
S10 3RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£751,516187£4,019C84%
25 BALMORAL CRESCENT
S10 4NE · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000179£3,911C84%
21 ALDRED ROAD
S10 1PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£582,800187£3,117D79%
51 HARCOURT ROAD
S10 1DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£510,000172£2,965C79%
90 CARDONESS ROAD
S10 5RU · Detached
Jan 2026£659,000186£3,543C78%
41 BROOKHOUSE HILL
S10 3TB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£650,000143£4,545D78%
38 BLACKBROOK DRIVE
S10 4LS · Detached
Aug 2025£775,000172£4,506C78%
16 CONDUIT ROAD
S10 1EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£601,000164£3,665D78%
127 CROOKES ROAD
S10 5BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,000151£3,278D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address