HouseValuation
Home·S10·Valuation

24, CANTERBURY AVENUE, S10 3RT

Semi-detached·232·EPC E
Estimated value
£904,800

Median £3,900/m² in your area × 232 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £780,000£975,000
Estimated value: £904,800Last sold (Mar 2025): £750,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near S10 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 RIVERDALE ROAD
S10 3FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£940,000217£4,332D87%
6 CHORLEY PLACE
S10 3RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,000224£2,723D87%
112 RIVERDALE ROAD
S10 3FD · Detached
Feb 2026£865,000251£3,446E84%
36 STUMPERLOWE CRESCENT ROAD
S10 3PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£780,000200£3,900D84%
16 CANTERBURY AVENUE
S10 3RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£751,516187£4,019C83%
20 RANMOOR CLIFFE ROAD
S10 3HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£896,500203£4,416C81%
18 CANTERBURY AVENUE
S10 3RT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£671,409192£3,497D81%
114 RIVERDALE ROAD
S10 3FD · Detached
Feb 2026£975,000239£4,079D81%
32 BROOMGROVE ROAD
S10 2LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£735,000240£3,063D78%
17 SOUTHGROVE ROAD
S10 2NP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£735,000223£3,296D76%

Dig deeper into this address