Estimated value
£447,501
Median £3,469/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £340,000£532,000
Estimated value: £447,501Last sold (Jul 2016): £186,964
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near S10 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
92B RANMOOR ROAD S10 3HJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 139 | £3,201 | D | 83% |
5 RANMOOR CHASE S10 3FA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,500 | 65 | £3,238 | D | 81% |
11 OAKCROFT MEWS S10 3AW · Flat | Mar 2025 | £290,000 | 114 | £2,544 | B | 78% |
22 THE GLEN S10 3FN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 82 | £4,146 | C | 76% |
2 THE GLEN S10 3FN · Flat | May 2025 | £340,000 | 98 | £3,469 | C | 76% |
PORTLAND COURT, 11 (FLAT 5) WHITWORTH ROAD S10 3HD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | - | - | - | 75% |
2 HILLCOTE MEWS S10 3PU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £444,000 | 120 | £3,700 | D | 75% |
27 DEAKINS WALK S10 3GN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £532,000 | 117 | £4,547 | C | 75% |
FAIRFIELD HEIGHTS, 274 (23) FULWOOD ROAD S10 3BN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £197,500 | - | - | - | 74% |