Estimated value
£350,064
Median £2,574/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £345,000£670,000
Estimated value: £350,064Last sold (Feb 1996): £48,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near S10 2FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 EASTGROVE ROAD S10 2NN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £580,000 | 147 | £3,946 | E | 83% |
22 EASTGROVE ROAD S10 2NN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £670,000 | 155 | £4,323 | E | 83% |
102 MONA ROAD S10 1NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 139 | £2,482 | D | 83% |
10 CLARKEHOUSE ROAD S10 2LB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 138 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
253 SCHOOL ROAD S10 1GQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 152 | £1,875 | E | 82% |
34 ALDRED ROAD S10 1PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 117 | £2,949 | D | 82% |
8 TRAVIS PLACE S10 2DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 126 | £2,381 | D | 81% |
68 LEAMINGTON STREET S10 1LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 125 | £2,680 | D | 81% |
16 MOOR OAKS ROAD S10 1BX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 137 | £2,482 | E | 80% |