Estimated value
£328,578
Median £2,381/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £171,000£445,000
Estimated value: £328,578Last sold (Apr 2024): £300,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near S10 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9A BROOMGROVE CRESCENT S10 2LQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 157 | £2,134 | D | 86% |
92B RANMOOR ROAD S10 3HJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 139 | £3,201 | D | 81% |
8 TRAVIS PLACE S10 2DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 126 | £2,381 | D | 78% |
88 (FLAT 2-3) BRUNSWICK STREET S10 2FL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
VICTORIA COURT, 16 (FLAT 9) VICTORIA ROAD S10 2DL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £171,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
88 (FLAT 1) BRUNSWICK STREET S10 2FL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
88 (FLAT 2) BRUNSWICK STREET S10 2FL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
3 (FLAT 4) SOUTHGROVE ROAD S10 2NP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
23 SOUTHBOURNE ROAD S10 2QN · Flat | Mar 2025 | £277,500 | 110 | £2,523 | D | 75% |