HouseValuation
Home·S10·Valuation

42, MIDFIELD ROAD, S10 1SU

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£311,283

Median £3,843/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,070Median £318,250£382,500
Estimated value: £311,283Last sold (Sept 2024): £150,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near S10 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 WESTERN ROAD
S10 1LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£214,07069£3,102D88%
20 MOORSYDE AVENUE
S10 1QH · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,00091£3,462C84%
190 STANNINGTON VIEW ROAD
S10 1ST · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,50083£3,681D84%
113 COBDEN VIEW ROAD
S10 1HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00097£3,402C84%
85 STANNINGTON VIEW ROAD
S10 1SQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£382,50083£4,608C83%
85 SANDYGATE ROAD
S10 5RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£319,00083£3,843D83%
73 SANDYGATE ROAD
S10 5RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£318,25081£3,929D83%
14 ARRAN ROAD
S10 1WQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£320,00078£4,103C83%
54 PARKERS ROAD
S10 1BN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£242,00075£3,227C83%
12 MONA AVENUE
S10 1NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00074£4,122D83%

Dig deeper into this address